N NOVAFC Barcelona · a matchday direction

One club. One night. One screen that knows it.

Barcelona players celebrate under the floodlights Raphinha strikes against Real Madrid Barcelona players celebrate the win
LA LIGA · MD 35 EL CLÀSSIC

THE CITY
HOLDS ITS
BREATH

Barcelona v Real MadridEstadi Olímpic

01DAYS
01HRS
59MIN
59SEC
LIVE · 67′ LA LIGA · MD 35
BarcelonaBARÇA
2–1
Real MadridMADRID

Yamal 23′Rodrygo 41′Raphinha 58′

FULL TIME LA LIGA · MD 35
BarcelonaBARÇA
3–1
Real MadridMADRID

A NIGHT TO
REMEMBER

Estadi OlímpicThree goals, one roar

NEXT UP

San Mamés stadium
AWAY DAY SUN 25 MAY · 21:00

Athletic Club
v Barça

San Mamés · Bilbao

LA LIGA SUN 01 JUN · 18:30

Barça
v Sevilla

Estadi Olímpic · Barcelona

HOME
UWCL SAT 07 JUN · 20:00

Barça Femení
v Lyon

Estadi Olímpic · Barcelona

EUROPE
EST. 1899

MÉS QUE
UN CLUB

More than a club. A century of it, carried in the shirt, the songs, and the city.

5EUROPEAN CUPS
27LA LIGA TITLES
125YEARS OF IT

YOUR XI

TAP TO FOLLOW
MATCHDAY MISSIONS

One of five done. +15 pts banked tonight.

Predict the score+10
Answer the quiz+10
✓Check in on matchday+15
Rate the players+20
Vote for MOTM+10
215 PTSNEXT: STADIUM TOUR · 300

THE READ

Raphinha in the Barcelona shirt
THE INTERVIEW

“I don’t play
to be next.
I play to be now.”

Raphinha on pressure, patience, and the weight of the 11.

8 MIN READ

NOVA × FCB — a matchday UI concept.
Photos from the current club demo. Not affiliated.

2024/25

CALENDAR

#TEAMPWDLPTS
1Barça35284388
2Real Madrid35256481
3ATMAtlético35228574
4ATHAthletic35189863
5VILVillarreal351781059
6BETBetis351591154
7RSOReal Sociedad3513101249
8SEVSevilla351191542
9VALValencia3510101540
10GIRGirona351091639
11OSAOsasuna359111538
12CELCelta35991736
13MLLMallorca358111635
14RAYRayo358101734
15GETGetafe357111732
16ALAAlavés357101831
17LPALas Palmas35782029
18LEGLeganés356101928
19VLLValladolid35562421
20ESPEspanyol35482320

Illustrative table · La Liga 2024/25

Full squad · tap a player to follow

MATCHDAY

La Liga · Matchday 35 · Estadi Olímpic

LIVE · 67′ Estadi Olímpic
BarcelonaBARÇA
2:1
Real MadridMADRID
MOMENTUM67′
BARÇA 64%36% MADRID
WAITING FOR KICK-OFF

Lineups land at 20:00. Predictions close on the whistle.

LineupsConfirmed XI20:00
Warm-upFrom the touchline20:40
Kick-offEstadi Olímpic21:00
58′GOAL — RaphinhaAssist: Pedri · right foot, low
41′GOAL — RodrygoAssist: Bellingham · counter
23′GOAL — Lamine YamalAssist: Raphinha · curled, far post
0′KICK-OFFMontjuïc in full voice

BARÇA

1 Szczęsny

23 Koundé

5 Cubarsí

15 Christensen

3 Balde

8 Pedri

6 Gavi

20 Olmo

10 Yamal

11 Raphinha

9 Lewandowski

MADRID

1 Courtois

2 Carvajal

22 Rüdiger

3 Militão

23 Mendy

8 Valverde

5 Bellingham

10 Modrić

11 Rodrygo

7 Vinícius

9 Mbappé

Possession
64% · 36%
Shots
14 · 6
On target
6 · 3
xG
2.1 · 0.8
Duels won
31 · 25

MAN OF THE MATCH

FAN VOTE
FULL TIME

Rate the performance

Opens at the final whistle. We’ll nudge you.

Barcelona players celebrate a goal
CLIPS
58′ · RAPHINHA

THE STRIKE THAT
TURNED THE NIGHT

Barcelona 2–1 Real Madrid · La Liga

SWIPE FOR MORE ↑
San Mamés, Bilbao
AWAY DAYS25 MAY
THE AWAY END

BILBAO

Athletic Club v Barça · San Mamés · 21:00

FLIGHT + HOTEL, PER FAN
€2902 nights
✦

Use 2,000 points for €40 off — you have 215.

THE ITINERARY

08:40BCN → BIODirect · 1h 15m · Vueling
12:00Hotel TaykoBilbao old town · 2 nights
21:00San MamésAway section · 2 tickets
11:35BIO → BCNDirect · 1h 20m

14 culers from your city are going. Travel together, sit together.

THE CLUB

Member since 2009 · Culer

SOCIO · 1899
MEMBER Alex Culer
POINTS215
STREAK4 matchdays
MEMBER NO.01899
NEXT REWARD300 PTS

85 points to a Camp Nou stadium tour.

TONIGHT’S MISSIONS

Predict the score+10
Answer the quiz+10
✓Check in on matchday+15
Rate the players+20
Vote for MOTM+10
NEXT TRIP Bilbao · 25 May 2 nights · away section

CLUB SERVICES

SETTINGS

Language, appearance, notifications

LANGUAGE

English is the only copy pack in this concept. Choosing another language previews the preference — the RTL pass is the next piece of work.

APPEARANCE

ThemeNight for matchdays, day for the rest
Reduce motionTurn off decorative movement

NOTIFICATIONS

Matchday remindersKick-off, lineups, full time
Goals & key momentsLive while you are away
Club newsEditorial, twice a week
Rewards & travelPoints, drops, away days

DATA

ABOUT

NOVA × FCB · concept build Unofficial matchday concept. Photography from the club demo; player images from squad data. Not affiliated with FC Barcelona.

REWARDS

Points, streak, and what they unlock

AVAILABLE BALANCE
215PTS
4 matchday streakRank #14

85 points to the Camp Nou tour

REDEEM

CULER TIER

THIS SEASON

LAST 8
Travel booking bonus9 May · Bilbao+20
Prediction settled · outcome7 May · El Clàssic+25
Fan poll vote5 May · MOTM+5
Daily check-in5 May · streak ×4+15
Rated the match4 May · Valladolid+20
Prediction settled · exact score3 May · Valladolid+50
Match quiz · 3 correct30 Apr · Matchday 34+30
Welcome bonus19 Apr · joining+50

LEADERBOARD

THIS MONTH
1Marc C.480
2Laia P.455
3Pol R.430
14You215

QUIZ

Matchday 35 · +10 points

QUESTION 1 OF 3+10 PTS

Who scored Barça’s opener against Real Madrid?